cutting down net

 

 

gPrep MINNESOTA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL PhotoStore Tips

Click link to << subscribe >> to gPrep's complete Rankings.

gPrep Top 100 College Prospects
gPrep Rankings Class of 2012 - Top 40
# NAME HIGH SCHOOL CLUB TEAM POS HT HIGHLIGHT REEL COLLEGE
1 Jackie Johnson
Eden Prairie Metro Stars F 6-2 Minnesota
2 Kali Pesche Sauk Centre North Tartan G/F 6-1 Iowa
3 Marissa Janning Watertown-Mayer North Tartan PG 5-8 3,000 points club Creighton
gPrep Rankings Class of 2013 - Top 40
# NAME HIGH SCHOOL CLUB TEAM POS HT HIGHLIGHT REEL COLLEGE
1 Nia Coffey ***** Hopkins Metro Stars F/W 6-1 AAU Qualifier day 1 Northwestern
2 Becca Dahlman ***** Braham North Tartan G 5-9 AAU Qualifier Vanderbilt
3 Tyseanna Johnson
Delasalle North Tartan F 5-11 AAU State Iowa State
4 Joanna Hedstrom Minnetonka North Tartan PG 5-10 Qualifier / State Minnesota
5 jJade Martin Kennedy MN Stars G/F 5-10 AAU Qualifier day 1 Georgetown
6 Jessica January Richfield MN Stars G 5-6 AAU Qualifier day 1 DePaul
7 Savanna Trapp Esko North Tartan P 6-8 AAU Qualifier UCLA
8 Allina Starr Delasalle MN Stars G 5-9 AAU Qualifier day 1 Auburn
9 MC McGrory Edina Metro Stars G 5-8 Creighton
10 Larissa Lurken Park Cottage Grove MN Fury G 5-9 Kent State
gPrep Rankings Class of 2014 - Top 30
# NAME SCHOOL CLUB TEAM POS HT HIGHLIGHT REEL COLLEGE
1 Carlie Wagner NRHEG MN Stars G 5-9 Qualifier / State  
2 Kanesha Bell Kennedy North Tartan G 5-9 AAU / State Minnesota
3 Chase Coley Washburn Metro Stars P 6-3  
4 Cayla McMorris Park Center North Tartan F 5-10 AAU State
5 Ta'Kendra Elbert Tartan North Tartan PG 5-7 Qualifier / game winner
6 Ellie Thompson Chaska MN Fury F 6-1 AAU Qualifier
7 Tonoia Wade
Kennedy North Tartan F/G 6-1
8 Kylie Brown Simley MN Fury P 6-3 AAU Qualifier
9 Sydney Lamberty Park Cottage Grove MN Stars G 5-9 AAU State  
10 Michaela Rasmussen
Holy Family MN Fury F 6-1
gPrep Rankings Class of 2015 - Top 30
# NAME SCHOOL CLUB TEAM POS HT HIGHLIGHT REEL COLLEGE
1 T'aire Starks Hopkins North Tartan G/F 5-9 AAU State
2 Tara Dusharm Foley MN Comets P 6-4
3 Madi Guebert
Eastview Metro Stars CG 5-8 AAU State
4 Sam Trammel Eden Prairie North Tartan P 6-1 AAU Qualifier
5 Alex Wittinger Delano North Tartan F 6-1
6 Monica Burich Roseville North Tartan F 6-1 AAU State
7 Alexis Greene Mahtomedi MN Fury F 6-1
8 Viria Livingston
Hopkins North Tartan G 5-7 AAU Qualifier
9 Kaila Burrougs St. Cloud Tech Suns G 6-1
10 Taylor Reiss Minneota   P 6-0    
gPrep Rankings Class of 2016 - Top 30
# NAME SCHOOL CLUB TEAM POS HT HIGHLIGHT REEL COLLEGE
1 Nia Hollie Jones Hopkins MN Stars G/F 6-0
2 Courtney Fredrickson Minnetonka North Tartan F/G 6-1
3 Taylor Koenen Shakopee MN Fury G 6-0
4 Jamie Ruden Roc. John Marshall MN Rochester Fury P 6-1  
5 Abby Kain Simley MN Fury P 6-1    
6 Kiara Russel Kennedy MN Stars G 5-8
7 Sydney Tracey SMA North Tartan F 5-11
8 Hannah Hedstrom Minnetonka North Tartan G 5-8    
9 Adrayah Adams Como Park CW G 5-8
10 Ashley Bates Hopkins MN Stars F 5-9
gPrep Rankings Class of 2017- Top 10
# NAME SCHOOL CLUB TEAM POS HT HIGHLIGHT REEL COLLEGE
1 Jasmyn Martin Kennedy MN Stars F 6-1
2 RaeAnnah Johnson SMA MN Fury G 5-7
3 Lindsay Robson Appley Valley Metro Stars G 5-10
4 Sidney Hilley Champlin Park plays volleyball G 5-11  
5 DeAnna Winston Hopkins North Tartan G 5-5
6 Annika Jank Edina Metro Stars P 6-3
7 Azaria Reed Osseo Thunderbirds F 5-10
9 Anissa Krauss Tartan Thunderbirds G 5-7
9 Allison Gerads Champlin Park North Tartan F 5-9
10 Danielle Schaub Park Center North Tartan G 5-4

 

 

Your Name:

Your Email:

Email Address will NOT be published

Your Comments:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Web design by gary Knox
gprep gprep gprep gprep gprep  
Sugar, Spice and ALL NET

 

© Copyright 2007-2010, gPrep.net, All Rights Reserved